Welcome to Milo Ventimiglia Source – your online resource for all things Milo Ventimiglia. You may know Milo as Jack Pearson in the TV Series This Is Us, or Peter Petrelli in Heroes. Fans may also recognize Milo from other projects such as Gilmore Girls, Chosen and Relationship Status. Our purpose of the site is simple – to deliver news, photos, career updates, and other information relevant to Milo and his career to his dedicated fans.
We hope you enjoy the site and visit often for the latest updates.

Born: July 8, 1977 in Anaheim, California, USA
Birth Name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
Nickname: Mi
Height: 5′ 9″ (1.75 m)

He was born in Anaheim, California, to Carol (Wilson) and Peter Ventimiglia. His father is of Italian/Sicilian descent, and his mother has English and Scottish ancestry. First coming of notice playing the reckless and too smart for his own good ‘Jess’ on WB’s “Gilmore Girls”, Ventimiglia moved on to NBC’s “American Dreams”, WB’s “Bedford Diaries” (working with Tom Fontana) and finally landing back on NBC with their international phenomenon, “Heroes”. Ventimiglia then appeared in TNT’s “Mob City”. Helmed by Frank Darabont and taking place in 1947 Los Angeles, Ventimiglia plays Ned Stax a fixer for Bugsy Seigels crime syndicate.

Ventimiglia’s film work includes both studio and independent movies, comedy and drama. Known for darker films “Pathology” (helmed by Neveldine/Taylor) and “The Divide” (directed by Xavier Gen), Ventimiglia also spent time on two comedies with Adam Sandler. Last years “That’s My Boy” and “Grown Ups 2”. Other releases include: “Killing Season” along side Robert Deniro and John Travolta, and the Weinstein companies “Grace of Monaco” starring Nicole Kidman, who plays princess Grace Kelly. Ventimiglia plays Kelly’s press agent Rupert Allan.

Behind the camera Ventimiglia and his partner at Divide Pictures Russ Cundiff are involved in traditional content having sold TV shows to NBC, SyFy and FX, and producing the independent feature TELL which Ventimiglia co-starred along side of Jason Lee and Katee Sackoff as well as STATIC, which Ventimiglia co-starred with Sarah Shahi and Sara Paxton. Ventimiglia also produced the web-series Chosen, now in it’s second season for Sony’s Crackle as well as directed other digital projects for American Eagle Outfitters, Cadillac, GQ and Liberty Mutual. Divide Pictures’ latest web-series “The P.E.T. Squad” Files for CW’s Seed, is about a group of amateur ghost hunters who chase fame without having seen an actual apparition. The show launches summer 2013 from San Diego Comicon. Ventimiglia’s passion for comic books led him to produce two titles for Top Cow / Image Comics “Rest” and “Berserker”

Ventimiglia spends his free time working with vets through the Iraq and Afghanistan Veterans of America as well as taking USO tours to troops abroad.

– IMDb Mini Biography By: DiVide Pictures [Source]

«

Advertisement


Photo of the Moment

Current Projects Code
This Is Us
as Jack Pearson
The Pearson family’s generational story unfolds in this emotional drama. In moments of love, joy, triumph and heartbreak, revelations emerge from parents Jack and Rebecca’s past, while triplets Kate, Randall and Kevin discover deeper meaning in their present day lives.

Second Act
as Trey
A Costco worker reinvents her life and her life-story and shows Madison Avenue what street smarts can do.

Upcoming Events


San Jose, CA
December 2-3, 2017
Tickets and More Info

Affiliates
Site Info

Maintained By: Ka

Re-Opened: October 2017

Host: Flaunt Network

Hits:

Online:

Pass Info: Originally Opened: June 2013
Name: Milo Ventimiglia Archive

Contact: email

Milo Ventimiglia Source is in no way affiliated with Milo Ventimiglia, his management, friends, or family. This is a fansite made by fans for fans. All photos used on this site are copyright to their original owners. No copyright infringement is intended. If you need something removed from this site please do not hesitate to contact me.


Read more of our disclaimer here.



Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com